Distress Property, Ready, Ready for Handover, Vacant

Vacant 2BR | 3 Bathrooms | Community View | Celine By Vision, Wadi Al Safa 2 | OP+DLD | Reference TSIF

Ref: DPF-CELINEVS-2BR-001

Clear Vision Real Estate and Development

Wadi Al Safa 2, United Arab Emirates

Bedrooms

2

Down Payment

On Request

Handover Date

Ready to Handover
aed 1,599,597
Request_call
Description

Vacant 2-Bedroom Apartment at OP+DLD | Celine By Vision, Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai

Selling at Cost — 2BR | 3 Bathrooms | Community View | AED 1,242/sq.ft | OP+DLD | Vacant

A transparent, cost-at-basis opportunity to acquire a vacant 2-bedroom apartment with 3 bathrooms and community views in Celine By Vision — a quality residential development by Vision Developments in Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai. Priced at AED 1,242/sq.ft representing the seller’s exact total cost (original purchase price + DLD fee paid), the seller makes zero profit on this transaction. The unit is vacant and immediately available for occupancy or rental activation. Three bathrooms in a 2-bedroom apartment is a notable specification upgrade that elevates both liveability and rental appeal. This is a straightforward, honest-price entry into a quality Dubailand-adjacent community.

Property Highlights

  • Type: 2-Bedroom Apartment
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • View: Community view
  • Condition: Vacant — immediately available
  • Price: AED 1,242 per sq.ft
  • Price Basis: OP+DLD — seller’s total cost, zero profit
  • Developer: Vision Developments
  • Building: Celine By Vision, Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai
  • Status: Ready — vacant and available for immediate occupancy
  • Total size and total price: Available on request (priced at AED 1,242/sq.ft)
  • Ownership: Freehold — available to all nationalities

What OP+DLD Means — Why This Pricing Is Exceptional

OP+DLD is one of the most transparent and genuinely fair deal structures in Dubai’s secondary market:

  • OP (Original Price) — the amount the current seller paid Vision Developments at launch
  • DLD (Dubai Land Department fee) — the 4% registration fee the seller paid when they originally purchased
  • OP+DLD at AED 1,242/sq.ft = seller’s total cost — the seller receives exactly what they invested. Zero profit, zero markup
  • Buyer advantage — the buyer acquires the unit at the seller’s full cost basis, which in most cases is at or below the current market rate per sq.ft for comparable units in the area. This means the buyer steps in with immediate equity
  • Vacant — the unit is empty, allowing the buyer to move in or rent out immediately from day one with no waiting, no outgoing tenant, no notice periods

Why 3 Bathrooms in a 2-Bedroom Matters

The 3-bathroom specification in a 2-bedroom apartment is a meaningful differentiator that goes beyond a standard 2-bedroom:

  • A typical configuration may include: 2 ensuite bathrooms (one per bedroom) + 1 guest powder room or shared bathroom — providing both bedrooms with private bathroom access while a third bathroom serves guests
  • For rental purposes, 3-bathroom 2-bedroom apartments consistently achieve higher rental rates than standard 2-bathroom equivalents in the same building
  • For family and couple occupants, the additional bathroom eliminates morning scheduling conflicts and provides genuine domestic comfort
  • For short-term or holiday home use, a 3-bathroom configuration is significantly more attractive to professional and family guests

About Celine By Vision and Wadi Al Safa 2

Celine By Vision is a residential development by Vision Developments in Wadi Al Safa 2 — one of Dubai’s established mid-market residential sub-districts within the broader Dubailand community. Vision Developments has built a reputation for delivering quality residential apartments with good specifications and value across accessible Dubai communities. Wadi Al Safa 2 is part of the Al Safa district framework, positioned between the Academic City corridor, Dubai Silicon Oasis, and the Al Ain Road gateway — offering residents accessible pricing, strong rental yields, and good road connectivity to Dubai’s key business and lifestyle destinations.

Community and Lifestyle

  • Established residential neighbourhood with retail, schools, and community services
  • Close proximity to Dubai International Academic City (DIAC) — strong academic and professional tenant demand
  • Dubai Silicon Oasis (DSO) within minutes — corporate and tech sector tenant base
  • Dragon Mart and International City within 10–15 minutes
  • Global Village seasonal destination within 10–15 minutes
  • Al Ain Road (E66) and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311) for city-wide connectivity
  • Consistent mid-market rental demand from students, young professionals, and families

Amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Fully equipped gymnasium
  • Children’s play area
  • 24-hour security and CCTV
  • Allocated parking
  • High-speed elevators
  • Landscaped communal areas
  • Lobby with building management services
  • Community retail and convenience facilities nearby
  • 3 bathrooms within the unit for maximum occupant comfort

Layout and Floor Plan

This 2-bedroom apartment in Celine By Vision offers an efficient and well-proportioned layout with a community-facing orientation. The 3-bathroom configuration provides a dedicated bathroom for each bedroom plus a guest bathroom — a premium arrangement for a 2-bedroom unit. The layout accommodates an open-plan or semi-open living and dining area, a fitted kitchen, two bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a balcony. The exact total sq.ft, precise floor level, balcony dimensions, and detailed floor plan are available on request. Total price is calculated at AED 1,242/sq.ft × confirmed unit size.

Payment and Transfer

This is a ready, vacant property available for immediate transfer at AED 1,242/sq.ft — the seller’s exact total cost (OP+DLD). The seller makes zero profit.

  • Price per sq.ft: AED 1,242 (at OP+DLD)
  • Total price: AED 1,242 × confirmed unit size (available on request)
  • New buyer’s DLD Transfer Fee: Approximately 4% on top of the purchase price
  • Registration Trustee Fee: As per current DLD schedules
  • Agency/Advisory Fee: Available on request

Note: The DLD in the OP+DLD price refers to what the seller originally paid. As the new buyer, your own 4% DLD is applied to the total purchase price on top. Full documentation available on request.

Location and Connectivity

  • Wadi Al Safa 2 community retail and services: Within the community
  • Dubai International Academic City (DIAC): Approximately 5–10 minutes by car
  • Dubai Silicon Oasis (DSO): Approximately 10 minutes by car
  • Dragon Mart and International City: Approximately 10–15 minutes by car
  • Global Village: Approximately 10–15 minutes by car (seasonal)
  • Mirdif City Centre: Approximately 15 minutes by car
  • Al Ain Road (E66): Direct access from Wadi Al Safa
  • Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311): Approximately 5–10 minutes
  • Downtown Dubai and Burj Khalifa: Approximately 25–30 minutes by car
  • Dubai International Airport (DXB): Approximately 20–25 minutes by car

Why This Apartment in Celine By Vision at OP+DLD

  • Priced at seller’s total cost — OP+DLD at AED 1,242/sq.ft, zero seller profit
  • Vacant — immediate occupancy or rental activation from day one of transfer
  • 3 bathrooms in a 2-bedroom — premium specification driving a rental premium
  • Community view — pleasant, quiet, liveable outlook
  • Vision Developments quality specification at an accessible Wadi Al Safa 2 price point
  • Wadi Al Safa 2 is a proven mid-market rental yield community
  • Freehold ownership available to all nationalities

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What is the total price of this apartment?

The price is AED 1,242 per sq.ft at OP+DLD. The total price is AED 1,242 multiplied by the confirmed unit size in sq.ft. The exact unit size and resulting total price are available on request.

What does OP+DLD mean and why is this a good deal?

OP is the original price the seller paid Vision Developments at launch. DLD is the 4% Dubai Land Department fee the seller paid at registration. Together, OP+DLD = AED 1,242/sq.ft is the seller’s total cost — they make zero profit. The buyer acquires the unit at the seller’s exact cost basis. In most cases, this is at or below the current market rate per sq.ft for comparable units, meaning the buyer steps in with immediate equity and no seller premium to fund.

Will I as the new buyer also pay 4% DLD on top?

Yes. The OP+DLD price refers to what the seller originally paid. As the new buyer, your own standard DLD transfer fee of approximately 4% applies on top of the purchase price. This is standard for all Dubai transactions. Full cost breakdown available on request.

Why does this 2-bedroom have 3 bathrooms?

The 3-bathroom specification in a 2-bedroom apartment typically means 2 ensuite bathrooms plus a guest bathroom, or 2 full bathrooms plus a powder room. This elevates both daily lifestyle and rental yield — 3-bathroom 2-bedrooms consistently achieve higher rents than 2-bathroom equivalents in the same building.

Is the apartment vacant? Can I move in immediately?

Yes. The apartment is vacant — there is no existing tenant, no notice period, and no waiting. The buyer can occupy the unit or place a tenant from the date of transfer.

Who is the developer of Celine By Vision?

Celine By Vision is developed by Vision Developments, a Dubai-based real estate developer with a focus on quality mid-market residential apartments in established communities including Wadi Al Safa 2.

Is this property freehold and available to all nationalities?

Yes. Wadi Al Safa 2 is a designated freehold area in Dubai, UAE. This apartment is available for purchase by all nationalities with full and unrestricted ownership rights.

What amenities are available in Celine By Vision and Wadi Al Safa 2?

Celine By Vision provides a swimming pool, gymnasium, children’s play area, 24-hour security, allocated parking, and building management. Wadi Al Safa 2 offers community retail, school, and healthcare access, and is within minutes of Dubai International Academic City, Dubai Silicon Oasis, and Dragon Mart.

What is the rental and ROI potential in Wadi Al Safa 2?

Wadi Al Safa 2 is an established mid-market rental community driven by demand from students and professionals at the adjacent Academic City and Silicon Oasis. The 3-bathroom specification and vacant-at-transfer condition both enhance rental yield and reduce void periods. Rental yield estimates for this specific apartment are available on request.

How can I get the full size, total price, floor plan, or arrange a viewing?

The exact unit size, total price calculation, floor plan, and viewing appointments for this apartment in Celine By Vision are available on request. Please contact us directly via the details on this listing.

Floor Plan

This 2-bedroom apartment in Celine By Vision features a well-proportioned layout with a community-facing orientation and 3 bathrooms. The typical layout includes a living and dining area, a fitted kitchen, two bedrooms (each with ensuite or serviced bathroom access), a guest bathroom, and a balcony. The exact total sq.ft, floor level, and a detailed floor plan are available on request. Total price: AED 1,599,597 (1,287.92 sq.ft × AED 1,242/sq.ft).

Payment_Plan

MilestonePayment%
Down_PaymentOn Request

Features

24-hour Security
24-hour Security
24x7 Security
24x7 Security
3 Bathrooms
3 Bathrooms