Below market value, Distress Property, For Sale, Ready To Move In

1BR Apartment for Sale in Damac Majestine, Business Bay, Dubai | Below Market Value

Ref: DM-BB-1BR-145-C

Damac Properties

Business Bay, United Arab Emirates

Bedrooms

1

Down Payment

On Request

Handover Date

Ready to Move In
aed 1,450,000
Request_call
Description

Property Highlights

  • Building: Damac Majestine, Business Bay, Dubai

  • Developer: DAMAC Properties

  • Unit Type: 1-Bedroom Apartment

  • Bathrooms: 2

  • Size: 1,005 sq ft

  • Floor: High Floor

  • View: Open View

  • Furnishing: Fully Furnished

  • Asking Price: AED 1,450,000 (Non-Negotiable)

  • Original Price: AED 1,962,916

  • Saving vs Original: AED 512,916 (26%)

  • Price Per Sq Ft: AED 1,443

  • Current Rental Income: AED 100,000/year (tenant in place)

  • Gross ROI: 7.4%

  • Deal Structure: Cash Buyer Only

  • Status: Completed Ready

  • Ownership: Freehold all nationalities eligible

  • Investor Visa: Eligible purchase exceeds AED 750,000 threshold

  • Listing Reference: DAMAC-MAJ-BBY-1BR-001

Understanding This Deal

The seller purchased this unit at the original price of AED 1,962,916. Personal circumstances require an urgent cash sale, and the seller has set the price at AED 1,450,000, absorbing a AED 512,916 loss to achieve a fast exit. This is strictly a cash buyer deal; no mortgage or payment plan options are available. The buyer benefits from immediate rental income, fully furnished condition, and a high-floor unit priced well below the Business Bay 1-bedroom average.

Amenities

  • Swimming pool and kids’ pool

  • Sauna and steam rooms

  • Fully equipped fitness centre / gymnasium

  • Jogging track and landscaped garden zones

  • BBQ and entertainment areas

  • 24-hour concierge and security

  • Covered parking and high-speed elevators

  • Built-in wardrobes and Central air conditioning

Transaction Structure

This is a cash-only transaction. The buyer pays AED 1,450,000 in full.

Fee Type Amount
Purchase Price AED 1,450,000
DLD Transfer Fee (4%) AED 58,000
Trustee/Conveyancing ~AED 4,200
Total All-in (Approx.) AED 1,512,200

Note: Agency fees of 2% + VAT apply separately. The existing tenancy at AED 100,000/year transfers with the property.

Why This Investment Is Compelling

  • 26% below original price: An instant discount of AED 512,916.

  • 7.4% gross ROI: Above the market average of 6-7% for this segment.

  • Tenant in place: Zero vacancy risk and immediate income from day one.

  • Fully furnished: Saves an estimated AED 30,000-50,000 in additional costs.

  • Generous Size: At 1,005 sq ft, it is significantly larger than the community average.

  • Visa Eligible: The purchase price qualifies the buyer for a UAE 2-year investor visa.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What is the ROI?

At AED 100,000 annual rent on a purchase price of AED 1,450,000, the gross ROI is 7.4%. Net yield after service charges will be lower.

Why is this a cash-only deal?

The seller requires an urgent exit due to personal circumstances. No mortgage or payment plan options are available.

What is the ownership type and visa eligibility?

It is Freehold (open to all nationalities). The purchase exceeds the AED 750,000 threshold for a 2-year investor visa. (Golden Visa requires AED 2M minimum).

How do I proceed?

Contact [email protected] quoting Ref: DAMAC-MAJ-BBY-1BR-001.

Floor Plan

1-bedroom apartment at Damac Majestine is 1005 sq ft — spacious layout with open view. Configuration includes separate bedroom, 2 bathrooms, open-plan living and dining, fitted kitchen, built-in storage. Fully furnished. High floor ensures natural light and premium open views.

Payment_Plan

MilestonePayment%
Down_PaymentOn Request

Features

2 Bathrooms
2 Bathrooms

Faq's

AED 1,450,000 (non-negotiable) — AED 512,916 (26%) below the original price of AED 1,962,916.