Distress Property, Ready, Ready To Move In

Distress Deal | 1BR Furnished Apartment | O10 Al Jaddaf, Dubai — 29% Below Last Transaction

Ref: DPF-O10-1BR-776-001

Aqua Properties

Al Jaddaf, United Arab Emirates

Bedrooms

1

Down Payment

On Request

Handover Date

Ready — Fully Paid — Immediate Transfer
aed 1,000,000
Request_call
Description

Distress Deal | 1-Bedroom Furnished Apartment | O10 Al Jaddaf, Dubai

Ready Fully Furnished 1BR in O10, Al Jaddaf, Dubai — AED 1,000,000 (Last Transaction: AED 1,400,000)

This is a standout distress opportunity for investors and end-users seeking a high-yield, fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment in a central Dubai location with exceptional rental credentials. A ready and fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment in O10, Al Jaddaf by Aqua Properties is now available at AED 1,000,000 — AED 400,000 below the last recorded transaction of AED 1,400,000, representing a discount of approximately 29%. With an estimated rental potential of AED 85,000–90,000 per year, this unit offers a gross yield in the region of 8.5%–9% at the asking price — one of the strongest return profiles currently available in Dubai’s ready apartment market. The property is vacant, fully furnished, and available for immediate occupancy or immediate leasing. At this price point and this discount level, this listing demands urgent attention.

Property Highlights

  • Property Type: Apartment
  • Project: O10, Al Jaddaf, Dubai
  • Developer: Aqua Properties
  • Layout: 1 Bedroom
  • Size: 776 sq ft
  • Condition: Ready — Fully Furnished
  • Asking Price: AED 1,000,000
  • Last Transaction: AED 1,400,000
  • Discount: AED 400,000 (approximately 29% below last transaction)
  • Status: Ready — Distress Property
  • Estimated Rental Potential: AED 85,000–90,000 per year
  • Estimated Gross Yield: approximately 8.5%–9% at asking price
  • Developer: Aqua Properties
  • Ownership: Freehold — All Nationalities
  • Payment Plan: Available on request — Mortgage Eligible

About O10, Al Jaddaf

O10 is a residential development by Aqua Properties located in Al Jaddaf — one of Dubai’s most strategically positioned and rapidly evolving urban districts. Situated on the banks of the Dubai Creek, Al Jaddaf occupies a unique geographical position between the historic Dubai Creek and the modern city infrastructure of Business Bay and Downtown Dubai. The area benefits from direct proximity to the Jaddaf Waterfront, a curated mixed-use precinct featuring promenades, dining, hotels, and cultural institutions including the iconic Museum of the Future’s sister destination and the Dubai Culture and Arts Authority facilities. Al Jaddaf has attracted significant infrastructure investment in recent years and has emerged as one of Dubai’s most compelling residential investment districts due to its central location, improving connectivity, and strong yield performance relative to price per square foot.

Community and Lifestyle

  • Al Jaddaf is positioned between Dubai Creek, Healthcare City, and Business Bay — a genuinely central Dubai address
  • Jaddaf Waterfront — a curated waterfront promenade with dining, retail, and leisure on the doorstep
  • Dubai Culture Village and Jameel Arts Centre — cultural and creative institutions within the neighbourhood
  • Dubai Healthcare City — one of the world’s largest dedicated healthcare free zones — minutes away
  • Directly connected to the Al Jaddaf Metro Station on the Green Line — strong public transport access
  • Al Jaddaf Metro provides a one-stop connection to Business Bay, Downtown Dubai, and further
  • Surrounded by Marriott, Palazzo Versace, and multiple 5-star hotel assets on the Jaddaf Waterfront
  • Emerging as a high-yield, high-growth district for buy-to-let investors across all budgets

Amenities

  • Swimming Pool with Community Views
  • Fully Equipped Gymnasium
  • Rooftop or Podium Leisure Facilities
  • Children’s Play Area
  • Covered Residents’ Parking
  • 24/7 Security and CCTV Monitoring
  • Concierge and Building Management Services
  • Retail and Dining at Ground Level
  • High-Speed Elevators
  • Landscaped Communal Spaces
  • Fully Furnished Interior — Move-In Ready from Day One

Layout and Floor Plan

This 1-bedroom apartment in O10, Al Jaddaf spans 776 sq ft across an efficiently designed layout that maximises every available square foot. At fully furnished status, the unit is delivered with furniture, white goods, and fittings already in place — meaning a buyer or tenant can move in or take occupancy without any additional expenditure. The layout is expected to include an open-plan kitchen and living area, a dedicated bedroom with built-in wardrobes, a bathroom, and a balcony or outdoor terrace depending on the exact unit position. Exact floor level, view orientation, and detailed floor plan for this 1-bedroom unit in O10, Al Jaddaf are available on request from the listing agent.

Payment and Investment Overview

This is a ready, fully furnished, freehold apartment offered as a distress resale at AED 1,000,000. The last recorded transaction for a comparable unit in O10, Al Jaddaf was AED 1,400,000 — making this listing AED 400,000 (approximately 29%) below the most recently evidenced market transaction. At AED 1,000,000 with an estimated rental income of AED 85,000–90,000 per year, the gross yield on this asset is approximately 8.5%–9% — a level that significantly outperforms the Dubai apartment market average and positions this unit as a high-performing buy-to-let asset from day one. As a ready freehold property, this apartment is eligible for mortgage financing subject to buyer qualification and bank approval. Dubai Land Department transfer fees of typically 4% apply. Full transaction cost breakdown is available on request.

Location and Connectivity

  • Al Jaddaf Metro Station (Green Line): walking distance — direct metro access
  • Dubai Healthcare City: approximately 5 minutes by car or metro
  • Downtown Dubai and Burj Khalifa: approximately 10–12 minutes by car
  • Business Bay: approximately 10 minutes by car
  • Dubai Mall: approximately 10–12 minutes by car
  • DIFC (Dubai International Financial Centre): approximately 12 minutes by car
  • Dubai International Airport (DXB): approximately 15 minutes by car
  • Deira and Old Dubai: approximately 10 minutes by car
  • Ras Al Khor Road and Al Khail Road: direct access

Why Invest in O10, Al Jaddaf, Dubai

  • AED 400,000 (≈29%) below last recorded transaction — one of Dubai’s sharpest current distress discounts
  • Estimated gross yield of 8.5%–9% at AED 1,000,000 — above Dubai apartment market average
  • Fully furnished — immediately lettable with zero additional fit-out cost for the investor
  • Al Jaddaf Metro Station within walking distance — a major driver of rental demand and tenant quality
  • Al Jaddaf is one of Dubai’s highest-growth investment districts for the mid-market buy-to-let segment
  • Aqua Properties has an established residential track record across Dubai
  • Proximity to Dubai Healthcare City creates consistent tenant demand from medical professionals
  • Jaddaf Waterfront, Palazzo Versace, and Marriott add premium lifestyle context to the neighbourhood
  • Freehold ownership available to all nationalities with UAE investor visa potential at this price point
  • Price per sq ft of approximately AED 1,289 — well below comparable centrally located Dubai product

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What is the asking price and how does it compare to the last transaction?

The asking price is AED 1,000,000. The last recorded transaction for a comparable 1-bedroom in O10, Al Jaddaf was AED 1,400,000. This represents a saving of AED 400,000 — approximately 29% below the most recently evidenced market transaction. The apartment is fully furnished and ready to occupy or lease immediately.

Is this apartment ready and can I move in or rent it out immediately?

Yes. This is a ready, fully furnished apartment in O10, Al Jaddaf. It is available for immediate occupancy or immediate leasing from the date of transfer. No renovation, fit-out, or furniture expenditure is required from the buyer or incoming tenant.

Who is the developer of O10 Al Jaddaf?

O10 is developed by Aqua Properties, a Dubai-based real estate developer with an established portfolio of residential and mixed-use projects across the emirate. Aqua Properties is known for delivering functional, well-located product across Dubai’s mid-market residential segment.

What is the size and layout of this apartment?

This is a 1-bedroom apartment spanning 776 sq ft in O10, Al Jaddaf. The unit is fully furnished. Exact floor level, view direction, and the detailed room-by-room breakdown are available on request from the listing agent.

What rental income can I expect and what is the gross yield?

Based on current market data for comparable furnished 1-bedroom apartments in Al Jaddaf, the estimated rental potential for this unit is approximately AED 85,000–90,000 per year. At the AED 1,000,000 asking price, this implies a gross yield of approximately 8.5%–9% — one of the strongest return profiles in Dubai’s ready apartment market at this price point.

Is O10 Al Jaddaf freehold and can all nationalities purchase it?

Yes. Al Jaddaf is a designated freehold zone in Dubai. O10 is available for purchase by all nationalities. Please confirm the current UAE investor visa threshold eligibility at the time of purchase with the relevant authority.

How accessible is Al Jaddaf by public transport?

Al Jaddaf benefits from a dedicated metro station — Al Jaddaf Metro on the Green Line — within walking distance of O10. This provides direct and efficient access to Dubai Healthcare City, Business Bay, Downtown Dubai, and a broad network of connecting stations across the emirate. Metro connectivity is one of the most significant drivers of rental demand and tenant quality in this specific location.

What amenities are available in O10, Al Jaddaf?

O10 offers a swimming pool, gymnasium, children’s play area, covered parking, 24/7 security, concierge services, and retail outlets at ground level. The wider Al Jaddaf neighbourhood provides access to the Jaddaf Waterfront promenade, Palazzo Versace, Marriott Al Jaddaf, and the cultural institutions of Dubai Culture Village. Full confirmed amenity details are available on request.