Distress Property, OFF PLAN

Distress Deal: 1-Bedroom Apartment in Altai Tower – JVT | 10% Below Market

Tiger Properties

Jumeirah Village Triangle, United Arab Emirates

Bedrooms

1

Down Payment

On Request

Handover Date

Q1-2026
aed 820,000
Request_call
Description

Motivated Seller: 1-Bedroom Apartment in Altai Tower – JVT | 10% Below Original Price

Property Highlights

Project: Altai Tower
Developer: Tiger Properties
Location: Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT), Dubai
Unit Type: 1 Bedroom
Size: 618 sq.ft
Floor: High Floor
Furnishing: Fully Furnished
Status: Off-Plan
Handover: Q1 2026
Original Price: (Implied OP approx. AED 911,000)
Selling Price: AED 820,000 (≈10% Below Original Price)

Secure a premium high-floor 1-bedroom apartment in Altai Tower – JVT, now available at a verified distress price of AED 820,000, offering 10% savings compared to the original purchase value.

This fully furnished unit provides excellent affordability in a growing community known for strong rental returns and sustained demand.

The Opportunity: Why This Is a Secure Distress Deal

This resale is seller-driven for liquidity purposes, not due to any project delay or issue.
All documents are verified, mortgage-free, and ready for developer transfer.

  •  ~10% below original price

  •  Fully furnished high-floor unit

  •  Clean, verified resale

  •  Secure developer + DLD transfer

  •  Strong tenant demand in JVT

This discounted price offers an immediate value edge for investors seeking capital appreciation before the Q1 2026 handover.

Why Altai Tower is a Strong Investment

  • High Rental Demand: JVT remains one of Dubai’s most stable rental districts.

  • Fully Furnished: Ready for leasing upon handover.

  • High-Floor Advantage: Long-term value due to view and privacy.

  • Modern Tower: Contemporary amenities and well-designed layouts.

  • Future Growth: JVT continues to mature, supporting strong rental yields.

This distress opportunity at Altai Tower , JVT will not remain on the market for long.

Contact our team immediately to receive title documentation, confirm verification status, and arrange a private consultation.

Floor Plan

Payment_Plan