Distress Property

Urgent Exit | Branded Cavalli 1BR | Dubai Harbour | Selling Below 2023 Launch Price

Ref: DPF-CAV-B-1BR-003

Damac Properties

Dubai Harbour, United Arab Emirates

Bedrooms

1

Down Payment

On Request

Handover Date

Jun-2027
aed 3,420,000
Request_call
Description

DISTRESS DEAL: 1-Bedroom Apartment in DAMAC Bay by Cavalli Tower B, Dubai Harbour

Investment Summary:

  • Property: 1-Bedroom Luxury Apartment + DAMAC Bay by Cavalli (Tower B)

  • Pricing: AED 3,420,000 (AED 16,000 Below Original Developer Price)

  • Key Specs: 992 Sq Ft | Ultra-Luxury Branded Interior | Waterfront Location

  • Handover: June 2027 (Under Construction)

  • Highlight: Rare opportunity to acquire a Cavalli-branded asset below its 2023 launch price.

Property Overview: DAMAC Bay by Cavalli

This is a genuine distress liquidation in Tower B of the iconic DAMAC Bay by Cavalli. Spanning a generous 992 sq ft, this 1-bedroom residence combines the artistic flare of Roberto Cavalli with the maritime prestige of Dubai Harbour.

Dubai Harbour is the region’s largest marina and a global focal point for luxury yachting. Securing a unit here at AED 3.42M—specifically priced below the original purchase price—allows the investor to secure immediate equity in a project where market values are trending upwards as the structure rises.

Technical Specifications & Financials

Attribute Details
Asking Price AED 3,420,000
Discount AED 16,000 Below Original Price (OP)
Price Per Sq Ft AED 3,447
Total Area 992 Sq Ft
Type 1-Bedroom Apartment
Developer DAMAC Properties
Project DAMAC Bay by Cavalli (Tower B)
Completion Date June 2027

World-Class Amenities & Cavalli Lifestyle

DAMAC Bay offers an “ultra-premium” lifestyle with amenities managed to hotel standards:

  • Leisure: Private Beach access, Rooftop Infinity Pool, Outdoor Cinema, and Cafe.

  • Fitness: State-of-the-art Gym, Outdoor Gym, and diverse Sports Facilities.

  • Social: Club House, Lobby Lounge, and Fine-dining Restaurants.

  • Family: Kids’ Play Area, Lush Green Park, and Picnic Areas.

  • Convenience: Retail Outlets, 24×7 Security, and ample Parking Area.

Market Analysis: The “Distress” Value

  1. Branded Premium: Cavalli-branded residences typically hold a 20-25% premium over unbranded apartments. Buying below OP removes the “brand tax” for the buyer.

  2. Dubai Harbour Growth: As the infrastructure for the cruise terminal and malls in Dubai Harbour nears completion, capital appreciation is projected at 15-20% by handover.

  3. Inventory Gap: Branded 1BR units of nearly 1,000 sq ft are increasingly rare in the secondary market at this price point.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Why is this property priced below the Original Price (OP)?

The seller has opted for an urgent exit due to personal liquidation needs. This represents a rare “negative premium” scenario where the buyer benefits from the price paid at the 2023 launch.

Can I still utilize the developer payment plan?

Yes. In an off-plan resale, the buyer takes over the existing payment plan from DAMAC. You will pay the seller the “Paid Amount” + the premium (or in this case, the discounted price), and continue the remaining installments directly to the developer.