Distress Property, OFF PLAN

Rixos Beach House | 2BR + Maids Duplex | Dubai Islands | Full Sea View | AED 8,500,000

Ref: RBH-DI-001

Nakheel Properties

Dubai Islands, United Arab Emirates

Bedrooms

2

Down Payment

On Request

Handover Date

2028
aed 8,500,000
Request_call
Description

Rixos Beach House | 2BR + Maids Duplex | Dubai Islands

Price: AED 8,500,000 | Original Price: AED 9,460,800 | Market Value: ~AED 11,200,000 | ~24.1% Below Market

Property Overview

This stunning 2-bedroom + maids duplex at Rixos Beach House by Nakheel offers an exceptional opportunity in one of Dubai most coveted beachfront addresses. Spanning 4,244 square feet, this residence features a rare full sea view, private garden, and low floor positioning.

Key Property Details

  • Type: 2 Bedrooms + Maids Duplex
  • Size: 4,244 sq ft
  • View: Full Sea View
  • Floor: Low Floor
  • Condition: Semi-Furnished
  • Parking: 3 Spaces
  • Developer: Nakheel
  • Handover: 2028

Investment Highlights

  • AED 2,700,000 below current market value
  • 24.1% discount vs market pricing
  • Dubai Islands luxury beachfront community by Nakheel
  • Rare duplex layout with private garden
  • Low floor — convenient access

Why Buy in Dubai Islands?

Dubai Islands is Nakheel flagship beachfront master plan, offering island communities with direct beach access, world-class amenities, and seamless connectivity to Downtown Dubai, Dubai Marina, and DXB Airport.

Contact Distress Property Finder today to arrange a viewing.

Disclaimer: All information is provided for informational purposes only. Prices and details are subject to change. Please verify with the developer or our team before purchase.

Floor Plan

The Rixos Beach House floor plan spans 4,244 sq ft across two levels. The lower floor features an open-plan living and dining area, a modern fully-equipped kitchen, maid's room with attached bathroom, guest washroom, and direct access to the private garden. The upper floor houses two spacious bedrooms — both with en-suite bathrooms — including a master bedroom with sea views and walk-in closet. Three covered parking spaces complete the layout. The duplex design maximizes natural light and ventilation with floor-to-ceiling windows throughout.