Distress Property, Near Handover, Near To Handover

Super Urgent Sale | Studio | Binghatti Elite, Production City | AED 500,000

Ref: DPF-BINGELITE-STU-377-001

Binghatti Developer

Production City, United Arab Emirates

Bedrooms

0

Down Payment

On Request

Handover Date

Q2-2026
aed 500,000
Request_call
Description

Super Urgent Distress Sale: Studio in Binghatti Elite, Production City, Dubai

377 sq.ft | Near Handover | AED 500,000 | Distress Sale

A super urgent distress opportunity at one of the most accessible price points in the Dubai off-plan market — a studio apartment in Binghatti Elite, Production City (IMPZ), priced at AED 500,000 and near handover. The seller is highly motivated and seeking an immediate transaction. For investors seeking a low capital entry into a Binghatti-quality product in an established Dubai community at a price point that opens the door to the Dubai real estate market, this is a compelling and time-sensitive proposition. Act fast — the seller’s urgency is the buyer’s advantage.

Property Highlights

  • Type: Studio Apartment
  • Size: 377 sq.ft
  • Floor / View: Available on request
  • Status: Off-plan — Near Handover
  • Asking Price: AED 500,000
  • Developer: Binghatti Developers
  • Building: Binghatti Elite, Production City (IMPZ), Dubai
  • Urgency: Super urgent — seller seeking immediate transaction

Why AED 500,000 for a Dubai Studio Is a Strong Entry Point

The AED 500,000 price point for a Binghatti-developed studio in an established Dubai community is one of the most accessible in the market:

  • AED 500,000 represents one of the lowest capital requirements to own a freehold property in Dubai — with full property rights, a residency visa pathway, and immediate access to Dubai’s rental yield market
  • At AED 1,327/sq.ft, this is highly competitive pricing for a Binghatti product near handover — Binghatti’s distinctive architectural identity and quality specification typically command a premium in the resale and rental market over comparable generic developments
  • Production City (IMPZ) studios consistently yield 7–9% gross rental returns driven by media, creative, and corporate demand from the adjacent free zone, making this an immediately productive investment upon handover
  • Near-handover timing means the buyer is not committing to a multi-year off-plan wait — the unit is imminently deliverable, and rental income can begin shortly after transfer

About Binghatti Elite and Binghatti Developers

Binghatti Developers is one of Dubai’s most prolific and architecturally distinctive real estate developers — known for the signature diagonal-line facade aesthetic that makes their buildings immediately recognisable across the Dubai skyline. Binghatti Elite in Production City is one of their residential developments targeting the investment-grade studio and 1-bedroom segment, designed to deliver the Binghatti design and quality benchmark at an accessible price point in a well-connected community. Binghatti developments consistently attract investor demand due to the combination of visual distinctiveness, quality-to-price ratio, and strong rental yields in the communities where they build.

Binghatti Quality Specification

  • Signature Binghatti architectural facade — distinctive diagonal design recognisable throughout Dubai