Distress Property, Near To Handover

7 Bed Villa at DAMAC Lagoons Morocco Cluster | 17.5M AED | Private Pool

Ref: DL-MOR-7B-175

Damac Properties

Damac lagoon, United Arab Emirates

Bedrooms

7

Down Payment

20%

Handover Date

Q4 2026
aed 17,500,000
Request_call
Description

Stunning 7 Bed Villa at DAMAC Lagoons Morocco Cluster

Experience Mediterranean living in the heart of Dubai with this exceptional 7-bedroom villa in the prestigious Morocco Cluster at DAMAC Lagoons. This single-row villa offers direct access to crystal-clear lagoons, making it one of the most sought-after addresses in the development.

Property Configuration

  • Bedrooms: 7 (Basement + Ground Floor + 2 Upper Floors)
  • Private Pool: Yes — direct lagoon view
  • Plot Area: 11,070 sq ft
  • BUA: 17,627 sq ft
  • Parking: 9 Covered Parking Spaces
  • Lift: Private Elevator (Basement to 2nd Floor)
  • Fitness: Private Gym & Sauna

Investment Highlights

  • Asking Price: AED 17,500,000
  • Original Price: AED 19,000,000
  • Savings: AED 1,500,000 (~8% below OP)
  • Handover: Q4 2026
  • Status: Off Plan — Near to Handover

Lifestyle at DAMAC Lagoons Morocco Cluster

The Morocco Cluster brings the essence of North African architecture to Dubai — whitewashed facades, arched doorways, and lush landscaping around pristine lagoon waterways. Residents enjoy beach-style living with turquoise water, sandy beaches, and resort-style amenities throughout the community.

This villa is a single-row end-unit, offering maximum privacy, a larger garden plot, and unobstructed direct lagoon views.

Payment Plan

Milestone Percentage Amount (AED)
Down Payment (Booking) 20% 3,500,000
During Construction 40% 7,000,000
On Handover (Q4 2026) 40% 7,000,000

Floor Plan

7 Bed Villa Floor Plan — Basement (storage, gym, staff room), Ground Floor (living room, dining, kitchen, guest suite, private pool terrace), First Floor (4 en-suite bedrooms with balconies), Second Floor (master suite with lagoon views, terrace). Total BUA: 17,627 sq ft on 11,070 sq ft plot.

Payment_Plan

MilestonePayment%
Down_Payment20%
During_Construction40%
On_Handover40%