Below market value, Near To Handover, OFF PLAN

Corner Townhouse | 4BR Single Row | Opal Gardens District 11 | Park View | Handover 2026

Ref: DPF-OPALGD11-4TH-6000-001

Nakheel Properties

Mohammed Bin Rashid City, United Arab Emirates

Bedrooms

4

Down Payment

On Request

Handover Date

Q?-2026
aed 6,500,000
Request_call
Description

Corner Townhouse for Sale in Opal Gardens, District 11, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

Rare Single-Row Corner 4BR Townhouse in Opal Gardens, District 11 – Below Market at AED 6,500,000

A rare opportunity to secure a corner, single-row 4-bedroom townhouse in Opal Gardens, District 11, Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City), Dubai. Priced at AED 6,500,000 against a current market value of AED 6,800,000, this is an exceptional below-market deal. The property boasts a stunning park view, a generous 6,000 sq.ft layout, a private lift, a maid’s room, and a terrace — with handover anticipated in 2026. Corner and single-row positioning means enhanced privacy, additional windows, and a wider outdoor footprint — among the most sought-after configurations in any townhouse community.

Property Highlights

  • Type: Corner Townhouse – Single Row
  • Bedrooms: 4 + Maid’s Room
  • Size: 6,000 sq.ft
  • View: Park view
  • Special Features: Private lift, terrace
  • Status: Off-plan – Handover 2026
  • Asking Price: AED 6,500,000 (covered)
  • Market Value: AED 6,800,000
  • Saving vs Market: AED 300,000 below current market
  • Project: Opal Gardens, District 11, MBR City, Dubai

About Opal Gardens and District 11, MBR City

Opal Gardens is a premium townhouse and villa development by Nakheel, situated within District 11 of Mohammed Bin Rashid City — one of Dubai’s most prestigious master-planned urban communities. MBR City is an expansive, green, and family-oriented destination, strategically positioned between Downtown Dubai and Dubai Creek. District 11 is celebrated for its lush landscaping, parkland, and residential quality, offering residents a peaceful community environment within minutes of Dubai’s key business and leisure hubs.

Community and Lifestyle

  • Lush parkland and green open spaces throughout District 11
  • Family-oriented community with pedestrian-friendly design
  • Proximity to Meydan Racecourse and Meydan One Mall
  • Minutes from Downtown Dubai, Business Bay, and DIFC
  • Strong demand from end-users and investors in MBR City
  • Quality schools and healthcare facilities nearby
  • Community retail and F&B within MBR City

• Landscaped parks and gardens
  • 24-hour security and gated community
  • Covered parking
  • Community retail and convenience stores

Layout and Floor Plan

This corner, single-row townhouse spans an impressive 6,000 sq.ft across multiple floors, connected by a private internal lift — a premium feature that distinguishes this unit. The layout accommodates 4 bedrooms plus a maid’s room, with generous living and dining areas, a well-appointed kitchen, and an upper-level terrace ideal for outdoor living. The corner position provides additional windows and natural light on two frontages. A detailed floor plan for this 4-bedroom townhouse in Opal Gardens, District 11 is available on request.

Payment and Handover

This is an off-plan property with handover anticipated in 2026. The unit is being offered by the current owner at AED 6,500,000 — AED 300,000 below the prevailing market rate of AED 6,800,000 — representing a covered distress transfer. Payment plan details, remaining balance, and post-handover schedule are available on request and subject to confirmation with the latest developer update. Dubai Land Department (DLD) transfer fees and NOC charges apply at standard rates.

Location and Connectivity

  • Downtown Dubai and Burj Khalifa: Approximately 10–15 minutes by car
  • Dubai Mall: Approximately 10–15 minutes by car
  • Business Bay: Approximately 10 minutes by car
  • DIFC: Approximately 12–15 minutes by car
  • Meydan Racecourse: Approximately 5–8 minutes by car
  • Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary: Approximately 10 minutes by car
  • Dubai International Airport (DXB): Approximately 20–25 minutes by car
  • Dubai Creek Harbour: Approximately 15 minutes by car
  • Al Khail Road (E44): Direct access for city-wide connectivity

Why Invest in Opal Gardens, District 11, MBR City

  • Below-market pricing at AED 6,500,000 vs AED 6,800,000 market value — AED 300,000 immediate saving
  • Corner single-row configuration commands a significant premium over standard units
  • Park view and private lift are rare, high-value features in this community
  • MBR City is one of Dubai’s fastest appreciating residential destinations
  • Nakheel is a trusted master developer with a proven delivery record in Dubai
  • Strong rental demand from families seeking spacious, green-community living
  • Freehold ownership available to all nationalities
  • Strategic location between Downtown Dubai and Dubai Creek with Al Khail Road access

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What is the asking price for this townhouse in Opal Gardens, District 11?

The asking price is AED 6,500,000. The current market value for comparable units is AED 6,800,000, making this a below-market opportunity with an immediate saving of AED 300,000.

What does ‘covered’ mean in the context of this listing?

‘Covered’ means that the seller is absorbing the transfer and related costs, providing a more straightforward transaction for the buyer. Full details of what is covered are available on request.

Who is the developer of Opal Gardens?

Opal Gardens in District 11, Mohammed Bin Rashid City is developed by Nakheel, one of Dubai’s leading master developers known for landmark projects including Palm Jumeirah, Jumeirah Islands, and numerous villa and townhouse communities across Dubai.

What is the expected handover date?

Handover for Opal Gardens, District 11 is anticipated in 2026. Exact handover timelines should be confirmed with the latest developer update, as these are subject to change.