Distress Property, Near Handover, Near To Handover

Lucky Royale Residence | 1BR + Pool | JVC | AED 1.1M | Near Handover May 2026

Ref: LUCKY-JVC-46214-01BR

Lucky Aeon Real Estate Development.

Jumeirah Village Circle, United Arab Emirates

Bedrooms

1

Down Payment

70%

Handover Date

May 2026
aed 1,100,000
Request_call
Description

EXCLUSIVE DEAL – Lucky Royale Residence

1 Bedroom + Pool | JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle)
Selling Below OP @ AED 1,100,000

Original Price AED 1,250,000
Asking Price AED 1,100,000
12.0% Below OP Handover: May 2026

About Lucky Royale Residence

Lucky Royale Residence is a premium residential development in the heart of JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle). This 1 Bedroom + Pool apartment spans 840 sq ft and represents one of the most attractive off-plan resale opportunities currently available in the JVC market. With handover in May 2026, this property offers a rare combination of price advantage, near-term delivery, and a unique private pool feature.

Investment Highlights

  • 12.0% Below Developer Price — Original asking price was AED 1,250,000. Available at AED 1,100,000 — saving of AED 150,000
  • Near-Term Handover — Ready for transfer in May 2026. No long waiting period.
  • Private Pool Feature — Rare 1BR+Pool layout in JVC. Strong appeal for end-users and tenants alike.
  • Freehold Ownership — Open to all nationalities. Full ownership rights.
  • Prime JVC Location — Central position within JVC with easy access to major roads and community amenities.

Property Details

  • Type: 1 Bedroom + Pool
  • Community: JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle)
  • Size: 840 sq ft
  • Handover: May 2026
  • Reference: LUCKY-JVC-46214-01BR

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q: What cluster/area is Lucky Royale Residence located in?
A: Lucky Royale Residence is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), one of Dubai’s most popular residential communities. JVC is a freehold area offering excellent value for residents and investors alike.

Q: What is the asking price vs original price?
A: The asking price is AED 1,100,000, while the original price was AED 1,250,000. This represents a 12.0% discount — saving the buyer AED 150,000.

Q: What does the ‘1 Bedroom + Pool’ designation mean?
A: The ‘1 Bedroom + Pool’ refers to a 1-bedroom apartment unit that comes with a private pool on the balcony — a rare and premium feature in JVC. The unit spans 840 sq ft.

Q: When is the handover for Lucky Royale Residence?
A: Handover is scheduled for May 2026 — approximately 1 month from now. This makes it one of the most near-term ready off-plan opportunities in JVC.

Q: Is JVC a freehold community?
A: Yes. Jumeirah Village Circle is a freehold community open to all nationalities with full ownership rights.